Laser Radial Ladder

Entries: 204     Races Sailed: 6     Discard: 2


Series PlaceSail No Ladder Helm M/F J/Y/M G/S/B/ Club Series Points Weymouth 06 Stokes Bay 07 Highcliffe 07 Lowestoft 07 Pwllheli 07 Paignton 07
1604 1 Jon Emmett     G Weir Wood 5 3 1 2 2 1 1
2389 2 Steve Cockerill   M G Stokes Bay 8 2 4 1 1 DNC205 DNC205
32050 4 Lizzie Vickers L   G Royal Thames 18 5 6 5 DNC205 2 DNC205
43978 5 Alison Young L   G Trimpley 18 8 3 4 3 9 9
53407 6 Charlotte Dobson L   G R Northern & Clyde 21 4 5 9 DNC205 DNC205 3
64778 7 David Jessop   Y G Grafham Water 25 62 8 7 4 8 6
72359 7 Laura Baldwin L   G Spinnaker 30 6 14 DNC205 6 4 DNC205
85992 11 Harriette Trumble L   G Exeter Univ 33 15 9 11 DNC205 5 8
93081 8 Andrea Brewster L   G Frensham Pond 33 11 7 8 DNC205 7 13
105744 14 Martin Evans   J G Dabchicks 35 20 17 24 7 6 5
115443 13 Penny Clark L   G Stokes Bay 41 DNC205 15 21 DNC205 3 2
125586 12 Philip Reynolds   Y G Saltash 42 13 18 3 8 DNC205 DNC205
135358 13 Robert Spencer   Y G Mudeford 44 19 10 10 5 DNC205 DNC205
146019 15 James Spencer   Y S Mudeford 51 44 27 17 14 10 10
154072 18 Sarah Williams L   G Port Dinorwic 68 29 20 15 DNC205 14 19
164937 17 Rosie Chapman L   G Mounts Bay 77 16 DNC205 DNC205 12 35 14
17815 22 Ian Gregory   M S Frensham Pond 78 24 DNC205 27 20 18 16
184510 33 David Harper   Y S Draycote 79 DNC205 58 36 27 12 4
195444 20 Tom Hayes   Y G Blithfield 80 36 19 14 11 DNC205 DNC205
205755 21 Andrew Joseph   Y G Mumbles 81 DNC205 13 12 41 DNC205 15
217051 30 Jak Cornthwaite   Y S Elton 85 41 62 52 19 13 12
225332 21 Anna Dobson L Y G Helensburgh 85 26 26 DNC205 13 20 DNC205
235341 26 Philip Garner   Y S Hayling Island 91 35 33 22 18 DNC205 18
245719 24 Tom Willis   Y G Downs 108 33 21 95 9 45 45
254981 23 Suzanne Russell L   S Oxford 108 25 30 37 22 31 33
265107 27 Chloe Martin L Y G Bough Beech 109 48 39 38 16 16 DNC205
277113 37 Robert Holmes   Y S Elton 109 70 57 28 36 17 28
285736 29 David Carpenter   J G Elton 109 38 43 34 25 25 25
295989 29 Peter McCoy   J S Emsworth Slipper 117 51 23 19 24 DNC205 DNC205
30471 32 Bob Cudmore   M S Stokes Bay 121 DNC205 53 13 45 19 44
312712 28 Nicolas Van Tienen     S Stokes Bay 121 30 37 23 31 41 38
325093 31 Melissa Addy L Y G Penine 122 42 24 33 29 DNC205 36
337229 48 Max Robinson   Y G Plymouth 125 DNC205 90 48 32 23 22
344229 35 Richard Major   M S Wells 126 46 38 31 38 28 29
354472 34 Clare Chapple L   S Guernsey 128 43 41 40 28 26 34
362026 38 Kerry Tucker L   S Weston 128 34 45 32 58 32 30
376041 50 Michael Clark   Y G Warsash 136 DNC205 55 29 35 DNC205 17
38518 42 Nolan Dawson   M S Oxford 144 DNC205 44 41 59 38 21
395943 43 Tom Firth   Y S Hill Head 145 59 54 25 44 34 42
403751 45 David Summerville   M S West Lancs 146 DNC205 60 54 17 29 46
415092 76 Richard Gray   Y B Royal Victoria 157 DNC205 70 49 15 DNC205 23
425085 42 David Ashworth   Y S Rutland 157 52 32 42 39 44 DNC205
435160 44 Jim McMillan   Y S R Victoria 159 45 36 55 23 DNC205 DNC205
447115 46 Gareth Henshall   Y S Port Dinorwic 160 71 64 66 40 21 35
455758 50 Duncan Keates   J S Parkstone 162 DNC205 72 68 43 27 24
465513 50 Martin Hayes   J G Blithfield 168 DNC205 71 88 34 36 27
475174 50 Shane Terry   Y G Poole 179 75 63 77 53 43 20
487045 50 Charlotte Greenhalgh L J B Elton 179 DNC205 75 65 37 46 31
495457 47 Sarah Butcher L   S Cargreen YC 188 90.5 50 43 46 51 49
505757 50 Janek Payne   Y B Dabchicks 193 DNC205 82 83 55 24 32
515644 50 Sophie McKeeman L J B Bowmoor 195 DNC205 DNC205 72 50 30 43
525418 52 Charlie Poyner   Y G Emsworth 200 39 100 35 26 DNC205 DNC205
535380 50 Camerson Smith   Y B Chelmarsh 203 78 69 61 54 40 48
545702 54 Patrick Liddicoat   J S Bewl Valley 208 DNC205 67 56 52 33 DNC205
553482 56 Ben Paton     G R Lymington 214 1 2 6 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
564461 50 Sophie Platts L Y G Guernsey 216 66 85 62 48 DNC205 40
575278 50 Joanna Ireland L Y G Restronguet 227 81 79 60 49 DNC205 39
585616 56 Ralph Bonfield     B Cam 230 58 61 59 56 DNC205 57
595041 54 Wes Absolom   M B Thorpe Bay 239 DNC205 59 63 51 DNC205 66
604966 61 Jack Kilburn   Y B Whitstable 245 73 107 73 47 DNC205 52
617006 65 Michael Rivers   J B Leigh on Sea 256 DNC205 78 71 68 54 63
625727 62 Alex Mills-Barton   Y G Newhaven & S'ford 259 22 16 16 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
635433 62 Andrew Rawson   Y B Queen Mary 261 79 76 69 60 60 72
645060 64 Kyle Grant   Y B Royal Victoria 271 64 86 79 42 DNC205 DNC205
656093 70 Kate Sargent L Y B Saltash 298 88 109 87 70 56 85
665395 66 Elliot Banks   Y S Carsington 299 40 34 20 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
67USA 67 Fred Abels   M G Seawater 302 32 35 30 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
686001 71 Jennifer Botterill L   B Sutton Bingham 302 DNC205 99 78 71 63 90
695415 77 Megan Evans L Y B Corus SC Margam 317 84 91 98 DNC205 62 80
706068 70 Josh Davies   Y B Cardiff Bay 322.5 90.5 84 70 78 DNC205 DNC205
715479 95 Hannah Jones L Y B Cardiff Bay 328 DNC205 95 82 DNC205 68 83
725258 100 David Thomas   Y B Warsash 331 DNC205 111 101 61 DNC205 58
736065 50 Andrew Byrne     B King Geroge V 333 69 DNC205 DNC205 33 DNC205 26
747016 74 Neil Crossouard     B Weir Wood 334 31 DNC205 39 DNC205 DNC205 59
755995 96 Ryan Langston   J B Beccles 337 DNC205 97 80 73 DNC205 87
767099 81 Janet Sayers L M B Stokes Bay 341 85 98 94 74 DNC205 88
777205 77 Joshua Irons   Y B Spinnaker 347.5 DNC205 93 108.5 79 67 DNC205
784446 78 Luke Bayliss   Y B Blithfield 355 53 46 51 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
795658 79 Robert Claridge     B R Lymington 380 DNC205 103 57 DNC205 15 DNC205
805391 105 George Hand   Y B Northampton 385 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 63 52 65
811611 104 Glyn Purnell   M B Delph 390 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 65 50 70
825728 82 Matthew Holbourn   J B Severn 390 DNC205 65 53 67 DNC205 DNC205
837225 50 Rebecca Marriott L   B Frensham Pond 421 DNC205 118 47 DNC205 DNC205 51
845743 84 Nick Miller     B Marconi SC 424 54 66 99 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
853974 50 John Booth     B Weston 428 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 11 7
865641 86 Toby Collinson   Y B Port Dinorwic 429 83 74 67 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
875761 112 Benjamin Gibson   Y B R Victoria 440 DNC205 DNC205 93 64 DNC205 78
885794 110 Kevin Gibson   M B Royal Victoria 443 DNC205 DNC205 92 62 DNC205 84
897185 119 Sarah Butterfield L J B Spinnaker 445 DNC205 96 75 DNC205 DNC205 69
903275 90 Richard Talbot     B Royal Victoria 446 DNC205 DNC205 26 10 DNC205 DNC205
917144 91 Lewis Roberts   Y B Port Dinorwic 446 DNC205 87 85 69 DNC205 DNC205
92USA1 92 Danielle Dube L   G R Novia Scotia YS 447 7 DNC205 DNC205 30 DNC205 DNC205
937120 123 John Sleight   J B Cotswold 448 DNC205 94 89 DNC205 DNC205 60
947193 122 Chris Jones   M B Sutton Bingham 449 DNC205 80 103 DNC205 DNC205 61
957080 118 Lawrence Walters-Helps   Y B Keyhaven 449 DNC205 DNC205 106 DNC205 64 74
96IRL25 96 Annalise Murphy L Y G National YC 450 DNC205 22 18 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
973866 50 Andrew Brown   J G Budworth 461 DNC205 40 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 11
985515 98 Adrian Davis   Y G Penarth YC 465 27 28 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
995947 99 Hannah Holbourn L Y B Severn 475 DNC205 108 90 72 DNC205 DNC205
1001759 101 Trevor Scovell     B Gurnard 486 47 29 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1015987 50 Thomas Hewitt   J B West Lancs 486 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 39 37
1024618 102 Anna Perkins L   B Bosham 487 28 49 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1037088 99 Ben Sturgeon   Y B Brandyhole 487 DNC205 113 DNC205 77 DNC205 92
1045687 50 Gemma Suggitt     B Barnt Green 497 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 37 50
1057398 50 Jonathan Stone     B Bristol Univ 504 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 47 47
1065370 106 Andrew Normand   Y B R Northern & Clyde 509 49 DNC205 50 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1077362 155 Stephen Beckett   J B Solva 519 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 55 54
1087104 159 Alistair Lucas   Y B Avon 522 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 57 DNC205 55
1095360 109 Joseph Wellerd     B Crawley Mariners 523 57 56 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1107355 154 Ryan Spring   Y B Exe 525 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 53 62
1117395 B Oscar McVeigh   Y B Wimbledon Park 532 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 58 64
112IRL27 112 Ben Scallon   Y G Wexford Harbour 542 DNC205 51 81 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1137171 178 Robin Elsey   J B Restronguet 552 DNC205 DNC205 74 DNC205 DNC205 68
1144881 114 Kelsey Suggitt L Y B Barnt Green 552 74 68 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1156040 115 Ben Platten   Y B Warsash 557 DNC205 81 DNC205 66 DNC205 DNC205
1166090 116 Mary Fenton-Jones L Y B Papercourt 565 DNC205 DNC205 107 DNC205 48 DNC205
1176056 171 Patrick Long   Y B Cardiff Bay 565 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 69 86
1185186 118 Nigel Thomas   M B Weston 567 80 77 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1195712 119 Liz Foreman L Y B Queen Mary 577 DNC205 102 DNC205 DNC205 65 DNC205
1205799 120 Chris Abbott   Y B Beccles 577 DNC205 DNC205 91 76 DNC205 DNC205
1217220 121 Amy Foreman L J B Queen Mary 588 DNC205 112 DNC205 DNC205 66 DNC205
1225742 122 Harry Harding   Y B Queen Mary 588 DNC205 92 86 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1237231 123 Jaimie Bick   J B Stokes Bay 598 82 106 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1245421 124 Anya De Iongh L Y B Castle Cove 599 87 DNC205 102 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1257215 125 Timothy Cox   Y B Port Dinorwic 611 DNC205 104 97 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1265223 126 Iain McKeeman   Y G Bowmoor 624 9 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1274883 127 James Chapple   Y G Guernsey 625 10 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
12805/07 128 Adam Cockerill     G Emsworth Slipper 626 DNC205 11 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1294/07 129 Alastair Nichol     B Emsworth Slipper 627 DNC205 12 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1305328 130 Cameron Steele   Y G Loch Lomond 627 12 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1317169 131 Chris Rivers   Y B Leigh on Sea 628 DNC205 118 100 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1323080 132 Mark Brewster     G Stokes Bay 629 14 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1335441 133 George Cousins   Y G Mounts Bay 632 17 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1345454 134 Ross Harvey     G Hayling Island 633 18 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1355813 135 Matt Harbour   Y B Warsash 633.5 DNC205 115 108.5 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1365921 136 Richard Bennett     B Staunton Harold 636 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 21 DNC205 DNC205
1375363 137 Natalie Lloyd L   G Crosby SC 636 21 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
138TM53 138 Kate Williams L   B Port Dinorwic 637 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 22 DNC205
1394963 139 Hannah Snellgrove L Y B R Lymington 638 23 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
140IRL26 140 Claudine Murphy L   G National YC 640 DNC205 25 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
141IRE20 141 Tiffany Jane Brien L Y G R North of Ireland 646 DNC205 31 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1424096 142 Sam Minns   Y B Exeter Univ 652 37 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1431175 50 James Large     B Waveney & Oulton 656 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 41
144TM51 144 Bleddyn Mon   Y B Red Wharf Bay 657 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 42 DNC205
145IRL21 145 Jamie Carton   Y G Howth 657 DNC205 42 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
146IRL28 146 Sarah Ebrill L Y G Wexford Harbour 659 DNC205 DNC205 44 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1473490 147 Ian Morgan     B Weston 660 DNC205 DNC205 45 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1484491 148 Steve Harper   M B Draycote 661 DNC205 DNC205 46 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
149IRL22 149 Ross Darmody   Y G Howth 662 DNC205 47 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
150IRL24 150 Barry McCartin   Y G Cushendall 663 DNC205 48 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1514998 151 Laurence Hanley     B Lough Lee YC 664 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 49 DNC205
1524051 152 Bobbie Johnson L   B Burton 665 50 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
153IRL23 153 Simon MacAree     G Blessington 667 DNC205 52 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1541641 B John Reay   M B   668 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 53
1553890 155 Jonathon Couch     B Torpoint Mosquito 670 55 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1567370 B Phil McCoy   J B Emsworth Slipper 671 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 56
1575469 157 Matt Reid   Y B Spinnaker 671 56 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1587129 158 Anna Carpenter   J B Elton 672 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 57 DNC205
1595336 159 James Brown     B Stokes Bay 673 DNC205 DNC205 58 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1605814 160 Liam Gardner   J B West Kirby 674 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 59 DNC205
1617013 161 David Highcock   Y B Largs 675 60 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1627208 162 Thomas Holland   Y B Blithfield 676 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 61 DNC205
1635390 163 Duncan Jenkins   Y B Aldenham 676 61 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1645359 164 Christopher Dorey   Y B Guernsey YC 678 63 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1657164 165 Alex Gillespie   Y B Dovey 679 DNC205 DNC205 64 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1665523 166 Emma Speller L Y B St Catherines 680 65 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1677186 B Ngaire Strawbridge   Y B Newport 682 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 67
1687141 168 Sam Craig   Y B PYS 682 67 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1695650 169 Gavin Dunlop   Y B Largs 683 68 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1707040 170 Hana Warner L Y B Nantwich 685 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 70 DNC205
1717388 B Paul Jones     B Cardiff Bay 686 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 71
1725138 172 Matthew Rawson   Y B Ogston 687 72 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1737348 B Anna Piggott   J B Shotwick Lake 688 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 73
1745211 174 Mark Gregson   Y B Burghfield 688 DNC205 73 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1757371 B Ben Hodges   J B Emsworth Slipper 690 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 75
1765684 176 Matt Hill   Y B Frensham Pond 690 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 75 DNC205 DNC205
1777179 B Tom Rainey   Y B Salcombe 691 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 76
17811/07 178 Ann Keates L M B Parkstone 691 DNC205 DNC205 76 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1796060 179 Ian Drennan   Y B Perth 691 76 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
180NM12 B Elliot Mills   J B SCYC 692 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 77
1815972 181 Tim Lowe   Y B Redesmere 692 77 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1825967 B Daniel Craft   Y B Teign Corinthian 694 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 79
1836055 183 Mark Brock     B Tamworth 695.5 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 80.5 DNC205 DNC205
1839221 183 Angela Payne L   B Dabchicks 695.5 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 80.5 DNC205 DNC205
185TM60 B Christopher Gibson     B Royal Victoria 696 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 81
1867399 B Daniel Evans   J B Teign Corinthian 697 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 82
1875589 187 Paul Gardner     B Stokes Bay 698 DNC205 83 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1885996 188 Tom Lonsdale   Y B West Oxon 699 DNC205 DNC205 84 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1895981 189 Peter De Souza   M B Queen Mary 701 86 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1904923 190 Ross Palmer   Y B Hayling Island 703 DNC205 88 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1917069 B Anna Strang   Y B Parkstone 704 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 89
1925778 192 Daniel Moon   Y B Severn 704 DNC205 89 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1937050 193 Stephanie Lawrence L Y B East Lothian 705.5 90.5 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1935243 193 Chris Welch     B Hollowell 705.5 90.5 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1957397 B Anneliese Noakes   J B Saltash 706 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 91
1964125 196 Pete Bell   M B Highcliffe 711 DNC205 DNC205 96 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1977228 197 Tom Moore   Y B Llandudno 716 DNC205 101 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1989/07 198 Kate Sparks L Y B Mudeford 719 DNC205 DNC205 104 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
1996034 199 Jess Derbyshire L Y B Emsworth 720 DNC205 DNC205 105 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
2005954 200 Tom Haslem   Y B Delph 720 DNC205 105 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
2015994 201 Laura Morgan L Y B Neyland 725 DNC205 110 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
2027203 202 Fi Edwards L Y B Hawley Lake 729 DNC205 114 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
2031/07 203 George Spedding   J B Queen Mary 731 DNC205 116 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205
2046069 204 Robert Waters   Y B R Victoria 733 DNC205 118 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205 DNC205

DNC-Did Not come to Starting Area DNS-Did Not Start OCS-On Course Side of Start Line
ZFP-Z Flag Penalty under Rule 30.2 BFG-Black Flag Penalty under Rule 30.3 SCP-Scoring Penalty under Rule 44.3
DNF-Did Not Finish RAF-Retired After Finishing DSQ-Disqualification
DNE-Disqualification Not Excludable        DGM-Disqualification Not Excludable under Rule 69.1b        RDG-Redress
PEN-Penalty PNE-Penalty Not Excludable

Sun 16 Sep 07 13:08
Sail100 Sailing Results Program